Dwarf Fortress Bug Tracker - Dwarf Fortress |
View Issue Details |
|
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
0008797 | Dwarf Fortress | Pathfinding | public | 2015-02-07 10:15 | 2017-10-30 14:10 |
|
Reporter | Uzu Bash | |
Assigned To | Loci | |
Priority | normal | Severity | minor | Reproducibility | sometimes |
Status | resolved | Resolution | unable to reproduce | |
Platform | | OS | | OS Version | |
Product Version | 0.40.24 | |
Target Version | | Fixed in Version | | |
|
Summary | 0008797: random "Dangerous Terrain" cancellation over ramp |
Description | One ramp on a well-trodden path occasionally causes "Dangerous Terrain" cancellations. This ramp is in a high traffic route, so many dwarves use it regularly. I thought it might be because it was composed of sand, but I constructed a ramp from rock blocks over it, and still see the same message. |
Steps To Reproduce | The only pattern I can see is that it happens during hauling jobs that will be resumed automatically. |
Additional Information | |
Tags | No tags attached. |
Relationships | |
Attached Files | |
|
Issue History |
Date Modified | Username | Field | Change |
2015-02-07 10:15 | Uzu Bash | New Issue | |
2015-02-07 10:39 | Loci | Note Added: 0032170 | |
2017-10-30 14:10 | Loci | Status | new => resolved |
2017-10-30 14:10 | Loci | Resolution | open => unable to reproduce |
2017-10-30 14:10 | Loci | Assigned To | => Loci |