Mantis Bug Tracker

View Issue Details Jump to Notes ] Issue History ] Print ]
IDProjectCategoryView StatusDate SubmittedLast Update
0008977Dwarf FortressDwarf Mode -- Diplomacypublic2015-05-28 13:212015-05-28 13:21
Assigned To 
PrioritylowSeverityminorReproducibilityhave not tried
PlatformOSWindowsOS Version7
Product Version0.40.24 
Target VersionFixed in Version 
Summary0008977: Merchant caravans get stuck in tree
DescriptionThere are trees at the edge of my map.

At first it looks like the merchants spawned in the trees at the edge of the map. However, now it looks like the merchants saw a herd of Capybara in the trees, and in their lust for blood, they got stuck up there.
TagsNo tags attached.
Attached Files

- Relationships

-  Notes
There are no notes attached to this issue.

- Issue History
Date Modified Username Field Change
2015-05-28 13:21 Knossos New Issue

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 MantisBT Group
Powered by Mantis Bugtracker