Dwarf Fortress Bug Tracker - Dwarf Fortress | |||||
View Issue Details | |||||
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
0001686 | Dwarf Fortress | Dwarf Mode -- Trade | public | 2010-05-01 21:20 | 2010-06-11 12:09 |
Reporter | HammerDave | ||||
Assigned To | Footkerchief | ||||
Priority | normal | Severity | minor | Reproducibility | have not tried |
Status | resolved | Resolution | unable to reproduce | ||
Platform | Intel | OS | Windows | OS Version | 7 |
Product Version | 0.31.03 | ||||
Target Version | Fixed in Version | ||||
Summary | 0001686: Exported/gifted food rotting in depot? | ||||
Description | The dwarven caravan is in the depot. I'm getting tons of miasma there. Looked around the area with k and nothing rotten or rotting is listed. Under t the only things in the depot that look like they could rot are some stacks of stew that I gifted to clear a bit of stockpile space. I think I have traded away prepared food before on 0.31, but this is probably the first time I've tried to gift it. | ||||
Steps To Reproduce | |||||
Additional Information | |||||
Tags | No tags attached. | ||||
Relationships | |||||
Attached Files | |||||
Issue History | |||||
Date Modified | Username | Field | Change | ||
2010-05-01 21:20 | HammerDave | New Issue | |||
2010-05-01 23:19 | Footkerchief | Note Added: 0005897 | |||
2010-05-01 23:19 | Footkerchief | Issue Monitored: Footkerchief | |||
2010-06-11 11:49 | HammerDave | Note Added: 0008157 | |||
2010-06-11 12:09 | Footkerchief | Note Added: 0008159 | |||
2010-06-11 12:09 | Footkerchief | Status | new => resolved | ||
2010-06-11 12:09 | Footkerchief | Resolution | open => unable to reproduce | ||
2010-06-11 12:09 | Footkerchief | Assigned To | => Footkerchief |
Notes | |||||
|
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|||||
|
|